11066 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11066 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
661
Owner
KARL, DENISE THERESA ET AL
Total Market Value
$410,900
Appraisal
$410,900
PID
623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIV. OF YATES PROPERTY LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARL, DENISE THERESA ET AL
Address11066 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4031
Sale Price$271,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4059/1
Sale Date07/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARL, DENISE THERESA ET AL$271,00014059/10107/01/2020200004059
PIERCE, JAMIE LEE ET ALS $254,50013666/10107/17/2019190003666
JENKINS, CHERRIE $240,00015257/ 0111/03/2014140005257
DA'MES, SUFIAN A$106,10016760/0 10/01/20136760
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$75,0001660/521 10/16/19980
BEHNKE, ALBERT H$15,0000334/84 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $253,267
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 16 0
   1,264 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2019$144,900$122,200$267,100
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2025$218,400$192,500$410,900
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2024$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$209,800$148,800$358,600
2023$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2022$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2021$151,100$133,800$284,900
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2020$144,900$122,200$267,100
2019$144,900$122,200$267,100
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$144,700$122,200$266,900
2019$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2018$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600
2017$113,700$118,900$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 11066 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps