18128 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18128 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 92/ C /
Acct#
6634
Owner
ADDISON, BRANNON HOFFMAN
Total Market Value
$308,100
Appraisal
$308,100
PID
6232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 1 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDISON, BRANNON HOFFMAN
Address18128 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8041
Sale Price$382,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5329/1
Sale Date11/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDISON, BRANNON HOFFMAN $382,00015329/10111/15/2024240005329
KENNEDY, SYLVIA T $010283/10412/21/2022220000283
KENNEDY, JACK BENNY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $301,561
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
CRLCrawl Space 1,407 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 557 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
STPStoop 60 0
   3,533 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK200.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2025$215,300$92,800$308,100
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2024$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$192,100$68,500$260,600
2023$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2022$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2021$143,500$68,500$212,000
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2020$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$135,200$55,300$190,500
2019$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2018$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400
2017$112,200$52,200$164,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 92/ C / Location : 18128 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps