12382 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12382 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
6635
Owner
CANTON, BRUCE A &
Total Market Value
$394,800
Appraisal
$394,800
PID
6233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTWOOD LOT 14 SECTION 2 32,830 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTON, BRUCE A &
CANTON, DARCY L
Address12382 RANDLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4804
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0656/1
Sale Date02/21/2024
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANTON, BRUCE A &$010656/11002/21/2024240000656
CANTON, BRUCE A ET UX$190,000113607/0 11/26/200313607
BLUE, WILLIAM D SR$133,5001726/118 07/28/20000
LAYTON, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$125,0001674/573 02/26/19990
CROWDER, JAMES ROBERT ET UX$124,5001664/19 11/16/19980
WILSON, DAVID ET UX$125,0000540/453 10/12/19940
NOONAN, RICHARD T ET UX$125,0000419/769 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $330,782
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   2,980 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2025$262,300$132,500$394,800
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2024$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$251,400$89,600$341,000
2023$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2022$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2021$198,700$71,300$270,000
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2020$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$175,500$67,200$242,700
2019$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2018$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800
2017$159,200$51,600$210,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 14/ / Location : 12382 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps