16103 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16103 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
6636
Owner
KENNEDY, MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
6234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS SUB LOT 63
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, MICHAEL L
Address16103 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7320
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3940/1
Sale Date08/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, MICHAEL L $013940/10208/27/2025250003940
KENNEDY, FRANCES V$00361/370 02/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $269,128
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 504 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,484 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$207,500$76,400$283,900
2023$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2025$216,600$111,400$328,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2024$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$208,600$76,400$285,000
2023$207,500$76,400$283,900
2023$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2022$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2021$153,100$71,400$224,500
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2020$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$143,200$59,800$203,000
2019$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2018$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000
2017$117,500$56,500$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 1/ 63/ / Location : 16103 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps