18362 GRASSLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18362 GRASSLAND RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 84/ H /
Acct#
6640
Owner
KENYON, MARY JANE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$335,700
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
6238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
IDLEWILDE LOT TROXELL LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENYON, MARY JANE ET ALS
Address11295 DOLLY CT
ORANGE, VA 22960-1027
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 548/764
Sale Date02/22/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENYON, MARY JANE ET ALS$01548/764 02/22/19950
KENYON, ELEANOR C ESTATE$00169/4 12/19/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $317,541
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1549
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
BSMBasement 1,549 0
CPTCarport 308 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,630 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2025$238,200$97,500$335,700
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2024$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$233,900$87,500$321,400
2023$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2022$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2021$176,400$77,500$253,900
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2020$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$161,900$67,700$229,600
2019$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2018$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200
2017$136,500$67,700$204,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 84/ H / Location : 18362 GRASSLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps