235 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
235 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ C 14/ /
Acct#
6642
Owner
SEATION, JESSIE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
6240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 14 BLK C SEC3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEATION, JESSIE E ET UX
Address235 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 535/643
Sale Date08/08/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEATION, JESSIE E ET UX$95,0000535/643 08/08/19940
KENYON, HAROLD F ET UX$39,0000260/262 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $293,647
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 924 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
SCRScreened Porch 135 0
   2,060 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT164.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2025$233,200$96,200$329,400
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2024$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2023$223,400$77,500$300,900
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2022$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2021$186,000$66,200$252,200
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2020$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$164,200$50,600$214,800
2019$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2018$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400
2017$148,800$50,600$199,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ C 14/ / Location : 235 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps