21260 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21260 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
6643
Owner
SANDOVAL, SERGIO GEOBANY ET AL
Assessed Value
$106,000
Appraisal
$196,700
PID
6241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK TRACT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$195,100$196,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,600$195,100$196,700$104,400$106,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOVAL, SERGIO GEOBANY ET AL
Address21260 CEDAR GROVE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7809
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4343/1
Sale Date10/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDOVAL, SERGIO GEOBANY ET AL $325,00014343/10110/20/2023230004343
JONES, CHRISTOPHER E$330,00017399/0 08/29/20077399
JOHNSON, EDITH K$017345/0 06/22/20057345
KERN, MARGARET$000/0 09/06/19940
KERN, FRANKLIN W$25,45300284/621 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$195,100
Clean & Green Value$104,400
Clean & Green Acres30.81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME780.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$195,100$196,700
2025$48,800$195,100$243,900
2025$48,800$195,100$243,900
2024$47,500$185,500$233,000
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800
2019$29,200$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900

Assessment
2025$1,600$195,100$196,700$104,400$106,000
2025$48,800$195,100$243,900$104,400$153,200
2025$48,800$195,100$243,900$104,400$153,200
2024$47,500$185,500$233,000$98,700$146,200
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000$98,700$146,200
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000$98,700$146,200
2024$47,500$175,500$223,000$98,700$146,200
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400$98,700$144,600
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400$98,700$144,600
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400$98,700$144,600
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400$98,700$144,600
2023$45,900$175,500$221,400$98,700$144,600
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2022$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2021$33,600$165,500$199,100$84,300$117,900
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800$70,300$101,400
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800$70,300$101,400
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800$70,300$101,400
2020$31,100$155,700$186,800$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800$155,700$186,800
2019$31,100$155,700$186,800$155,700$186,800
2019$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2018$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900
2017$29,200$155,700$184,900$155,700$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 8/ B / Location : 21260 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps