410 ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 68/ E /
Acct#
6646
Owner
SITES, BRIAN A
Total Market Value
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
6243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COURT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSITES, BRIAN A
Address410 ASPEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8441/0
Sale Date10/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SITES, BRIAN A$018441/0 10/12/20078441
SITES, BRIAN ASHER ET UX$156,0001595/71 11/13/19960
CAPEL, THOMAS DANIEL ET UX$145,0001556/349 06/23/19950
ROHRBAUGH, JOHN M ET UX$89,0000390/793 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $335,207
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
PTOPatio 289 0
   3,809 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2025$221,600$97,800$319,400
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2024$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$225,200$72,800$298,000
2023$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2022$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2021$169,600$66,600$236,200
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2020$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$157,600$70,800$228,400
2019$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$153,100$43,300$196,400
2018$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000
2017$149,700$43,300$193,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 68/ E / Location : 410 ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps