605 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 4/ /
Acct#
6649
Owner
CLARK, IAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$199,500
Appraisal
$199,500
PID
6246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT PLAT DB 541/692
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, IAN ET UX
Address605 N EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2715
Sale Price$132,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1862/1
Sale Date04/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, IAN ET UX$132,20011862/10104/07/2016160001862
LAU, KENNETH E$69,50011800/0 04/09/20101800
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$87,40416176/0 10/19/20096176
DURHAM, ALBERT L ET UX$72,5000541/690 10/31/19940
BEAHM, JEAN G$00254/482 10/06/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $240,436
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 835 835
FUSFinished Upper Story 547 547
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   1,558 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2025$125,000$74,500$199,500
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2024$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$128,400$56,000$184,400
2023$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2022$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2021$93,700$51,400$145,100
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2020$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$90,500$40,000$130,500
2019$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2018$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900
2017$88,100$35,800$123,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 4/ / Location : 605 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps