16167 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16167 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
6650
Owner
SHIFFLETT, JOHN R &
Total Market Value
$280,600
Appraisal
$280,600
PID
6247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, JOHN R &
SHIFFLETT, ELIZABETH
Address16167 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$61,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 376/32
Sale Date10/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, JOHN R &$61,0000376/32 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $223,288
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 255 0
   1,635 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2025$170,000$110,600$280,600
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2024$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$163,100$75,600$238,700
2023$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2022$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2021$118,900$70,600$189,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2020$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$106,500$59,000$165,500
2019$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2018$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400
2017$84,700$55,700$140,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 1/ 64/ / Location : 16167 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps