1156 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1156 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 11/ /
Acct#
6651
Owner
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX
Total Market Value
$233,100
Appraisal
$233,100
PID
6248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 11 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1975
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3991/1
Sale Date07/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX$120,00013991/10107/31/2018180003991
KERNS, STEVENSON K $013557/10207/03/2018180003557
KERNS, VIRGINIA$00311/702 10/06/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $216,040
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
CPTCarport 350 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,550 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$71,900$46,400$118,300
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2025$123,900$109,200$233,100
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2024$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$121,300$75,200$196,500
2023$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2022$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2021$88,600$65,700$154,300
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2020$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$84,100$54,600$138,700
2019$71,900$46,400$118,300
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2018$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600
2017$88,200$46,400$134,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 11/ / Location : 1156 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps