406 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 3/ /
Acct#
6652
Owner
KERR, CARLTON GEORGE TR
Total Market Value
$312,600
Appraisal
$312,600
PID
6249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 3 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR, CARLTON GEORGE TR
Address406 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5118/1
Sale Date12/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERR, CARLTON GEORGE TR $015118/10212/19/2023230005118
KERR, CARLTON GEORGE $010128/10406/09/2023230000128
KERR, CARLTON G ET UX$59,0000318/120 08/09/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $290,493
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area585
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
GARGarage 390 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   2,994 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2024$195,200$74,900$270,100
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2025$203,800$108,800$312,600
2024$195,200$74,900$270,100
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2024$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$191,900$74,900$266,800
2023$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2022$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2021$146,600$65,500$212,100
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2020$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$134,300$54,200$188,500
2019$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2018$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600
2017$117,500$46,100$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 3/ / Location : 406 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps