17287 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17287 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
663
Owner
GARNETT, PHILIP D ET AL
Total Market Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 1, SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNETT, PHILIP D ET AL
Address17287 DEERFIELD LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1729
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6473/1
Sale Date11/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARNETT, PHILIP D ET AL $465,00016473/10111/21/2022220006473
MANUEL, MELISSA ET AL$161,17510436/10101/26/2016160000436
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$212,90414242/10508/03/2015150004242
SULLIVAN, JOE BRYAN III$390,000111999/0 09/27/200511999
ZINN, THOMAS E ET UX$139,0001664/501 11/20/19980
BELL, THEODORE C & MARILYN A$12,0000370/554 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $371,389
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area946
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement 1,452 0
DCKDeck 184 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,334 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE720.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2025$341,300$163,500$504,800
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2024$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2023$324,000$123,500$447,500
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2022$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2021$234,300$118,500$352,800
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2020$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$207,200$103,800$311,000
2019$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2018$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200
2017$189,300$93,900$283,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 17287 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps