113 W SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 W SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z 6/ /
Acct#
6653
Owner
FULTON, ERIC
Total Market Value
$291,300
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
6250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCANLON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULTON, ERIC
Address113 W SCANLON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3127
Sale Price$266,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3884/1
Sale Date06/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULTON, ERIC $266,00013884/10106/10/2022220003884
KERRICK, PATRICIA H ESTATE $010013/10301/20/2022220000013
KERRICK, PATRICIA H$01627/411 12/04/19970
KERRICK, PATRICIA, HELEN$010/0 01/31/19970
KERRICK, EVERETT H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $259,782
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area906
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 906 906
FUSFinished Upper Story 498 498
BSMBasement 906 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
   2,346 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$7,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2022$172,500$65,500$238,000
2022$126,400$65,500$191,900
2022$122,800$65,500$188,300
2022$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2025$205,400$85,900$291,300
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2024$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2023$195,300$67,400$262,700
2022$172,500$65,500$238,000
2022$126,400$65,500$191,900
2022$122,800$65,500$188,300
2022$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2021$121,100$65,500$186,600
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2020$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2019$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2018$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400
2017$108,500$44,900$153,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z 6/ / Location : 113 W SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps