1135 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1135 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 9/ /
Acct#
664
Owner
BERNARD, MATTHEW W
Total Market Value
$502,600
Appraisal
$502,600
PID
626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 9 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD, MATTHEW W
Address1135 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3345
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4876/1
Sale Date05/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERNARD, MATTHEW W $395,00014876/10105/25/2021210004876
KEARNEY, ROBERT T JR ET UX $013578/10206/15/2020200003578
KEARNEY, ROBERT T JR$230,000113511/0 12/27/200613511
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE$01615/724 07/31/19970
BELL, BERTHRAM B$00405/788 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $438,391
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1838
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
BSMBasement 1,838 0
CRLCrawl Space 190 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 768 0
   5,108 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600
2025$391,500$115,200$506,700
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$67,400$461,400
2022$394,000$67,400$461,400
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$227,900$67,400$295,300
2021$227,900$67,400$295,300
2020$210,400$59,600$270,000
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600
2025$387,400$115,200$502,600
2025$391,500$115,200$506,700
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2024$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$96,000$490,000
2023$394,000$67,400$461,400
2022$394,000$67,400$461,400
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2022$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$290,900$67,400$358,300
2021$227,900$67,400$295,300
2021$227,900$67,400$295,300
2020$210,400$59,600$270,000
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2020$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$199,600$59,600$259,200
2019$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2018$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700
2017$193,100$59,600$252,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 9/ / Location : 1135 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps