12401 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12401 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 80/ /
Acct#
6677
Owner
CHOC CAAL, EDUARDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$297,500
Appraisal
$297,500
PID
6270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOC CAAL, EDUARDO ET UX
Address12401 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5262
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1677/1
Sale Date05/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOC CAAL, EDUARDO ET UX $207,00011677/10105/02/2023230001677
HICKS, BRIAN ET UX$95,39417427/10112/22/2016160007427
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC$130,00013223/10506/13/2016160003223
HEIGHT, WALTER E ET UX$85,0001667/154 12/15/19980
ORDEWALD, ROBERT W$46,0000374/395 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $221,253
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1090
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 1,090 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,348 994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT864.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2023$173,000$89,800$262,800
2023$138,700$89,800$228,500
2023$143,900$89,800$233,700
2023$143,900$89,800$233,700
2023$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$117,100$79,800$196,900
2022$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,100$69,800$143,900
2017$74,100$69,800$143,900
2017$70,100$69,800$139,900
2017$70,100$69,800$139,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2025$182,700$114,800$297,500
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2024$173,000$89,800$262,800
2023$173,000$89,800$262,800
2023$138,700$89,800$228,500
2023$143,900$89,800$233,700
2023$143,900$89,800$233,700
2023$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$116,000$79,800$195,800
2022$117,100$79,800$196,900
2022$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2021$117,100$79,800$196,900
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2020$89,800$69,800$159,600
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$79,400$69,800$149,200
2019$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,700$69,800$144,500
2018$74,100$69,800$143,900
2017$74,100$69,800$143,900
2017$70,100$69,800$139,900
2017$70,100$69,800$139,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 80/ / Location : 12401 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps