18279 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18279 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 95/ /
Acct#
6680
Owner
KEYS, EARL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$301,300
Appraisal
$301,300
PID
6273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS, EARL R ET UX
Address18279 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$2,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 231/295
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYS, EARL R ET UX$2,5000231/295 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $247,460
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,009 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$6,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2025$195,300$106,000$301,300
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2024$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$185,000$72,400$257,400
2023$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2022$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2021$135,200$67,600$202,800
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2020$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$121,900$54,000$175,900
2019$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2018$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100
2017$98,100$51,000$149,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 95/ / Location : 18279 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps