8270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ C /
Acct#
6681
Owner
KEYS, WESLEY STONE
Total Market Value
$223,600
Appraisal
$223,600
PID
6274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS, WESLEY STONE
Address8375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2046
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1768/1
Sale Date04/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYS, WESLEY STONE$75,00011768/10104/09/2018180001768
KEYS, GARY S II ET ALS$010040/10302/09/2017170000040
KEYS, GEORGIANNA JEHANE$0110/0 01/27/200610
KEYS, GARY S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL432.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1020.00 UNITS$4,1001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2024$13,400$144,800$158,200
2024$13,400$144,800$158,200
2024$18,500$144,800$163,300
2024$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$16,000$144,800$160,800
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,800$114,900$127,700
2018$12,800$114,900$127,700
2018$12,700$114,900$127,600
2018$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2025$36,000$187,600$223,600
2024$13,400$144,800$158,200
2024$13,400$144,800$158,200
2024$18,500$144,800$163,300
2024$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$18,500$144,800$163,300
2023$16,000$144,800$160,800
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2022$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2021$14,200$129,800$144,000
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2020$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,700$118,200$130,900
2019$12,800$114,900$127,700
2018$12,800$114,900$127,700
2018$12,700$114,900$127,600
2018$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400
2017$47,500$114,900$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ C / Location : 8270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps