236 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 5/ C/ /
Acct#
6682
Owner
BENDER, STEPHAN ANDREAS
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
6275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT C RE-SUB ETC
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER, STEPHAN ANDREAS
Address236 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1939
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7433/1
Sale Date10/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENDER, STEPHAN ANDREAS$260,00017433/10110/26/2020200007433
TOMPKINS, JESSICA M$233,90014412/10108/24/2018180004412
MEISTER, NICOLETTE A $197,90012428/10105/05/2016160002428
KEYS, KEVIN KEITH$014194/0 04/13/2005050004194
KEYS, KEVIN KEITH$019189/0 11/04/2002020009189
KEYS, JAMES WESLEY ET UX$00162/302 07/28/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $254,329
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
DCKDeck 383 0
   1,511 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$151,300$48,700$200,000
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2025$254,500$105,600$360,100
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2024$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$248,500$72,100$320,600
2023$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2022$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2021$180,800$57,800$238,600
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2020$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$162,600$53,600$216,200
2019$151,300$48,700$200,000
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2018$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300
2017$138,600$41,700$180,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 5/ C/ / Location : 236 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps