11398 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11398 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 18/ /
Acct#
6683
Owner
PUGH, RICHARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
6276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 398/218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGH, RICHARD J ET UX
Address11398 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4106
Sale Price$159,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5580/0
Sale Date09/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUGH, RICHARD J ET UX$159,50015580/0 09/18/20095580
HARRIS, MONICA ET AL$90,20912987/0 05/20/20092987
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$305,86615665/0 08/29/20085665
JENKINS, LONNIE W$01981/0 01/27/2005981
JENKINS, LONNIE W ET UX$25,0001632/589 02/02/19980
TAYLOR, THOMAS G ET UX$40,0000398/215 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $272,225
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,316 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2025$242,300$121,000$363,300
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2024$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$232,500$86,000$318,500
2023$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2022$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2021$178,700$81,000$259,700
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2020$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$164,000$69,400$233,400
2019$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2018$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200
2017$136,100$66,100$202,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 18/ / Location : 11398 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps