6045 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6045 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
6684
Owner
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Total Market Value
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
6277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT CAB 6/76-77
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Address6045 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4165
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date10/08/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL$060215/10310/08/2015150000215
WOODWARD, WALLACE M$109,20011710/0 03/11/20131710
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$113,6881567/0 01/24/2013567
BANK OF AMERICA NA$113,68816887/0 11/07/20126887
HOOVER, WILLIAM F ET UX$217,00016192/0 05/27/20056192
SARRA, ALVIN$01716/23 04/17/20000
SARRA, ALVIN ET UX$29,5001615/738 07/31/19970
KEYS, RAYMOND ARNOLD ET ALS$010/0 12/20/19960
KEYS, VERGIE S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $234,270
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   2,412 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSCSTUCCO1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2025$209,200$112,600$321,800
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2024$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$199,100$77,600$276,700
2023$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2022$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2021$129,200$72,600$201,800
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2020$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$61,000$150,700
2019$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2018$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400
2017$89,700$57,700$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 18/ A / Location : 6045 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps