KEYSER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KEYSER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 97/ /
Acct#
6686
Owner
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Assessed Value
$60,100
Appraisal
$21,717,200
PID
6279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NALLE MILL LOT 2 PF 2/466
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
61.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200$53,600$60,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Address5473 BLAIR RD STE100 PMB 17566
DALLAS, TX 75231-4227
Sale Price$10,000,421
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4925/1
Sale Date10/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS $10,000,42134925/10110/28/2024240004925
KEYSER, GLORIA JEAN ET ALS $020143/10308/21/2020200000143
KEYSER, PHILIP LEE ET ALS$014348/0 04/20/20064348
KEYSER, PHILIP LEE$0192/0 05/25/200592
KEYSER, CHARLIE P JR &$000127/311 04/26/19510

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)61.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$21,710,700
Clean & Green Value$53,600
Clean & Green Acres61.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200
2024$6,500$2,973,300$2,979,800
2024$6,500$2,973,300$2,979,800
2024$6,500$404,100$410,600
2024$6,500$404,100$410,600
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100

Assessment
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200$53,600$60,100
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200$53,600$60,100
2025$6,500$21,710,700$21,717,200$53,600$60,100
2024$6,500$2,973,300$2,979,800$61,500$68,000
2024$6,500$2,973,300$2,979,800$61,500$68,000
2024$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2024$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2023$6,500$404,100$410,600$61,500$68,000
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2022$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2021$6,500$296,200$302,700$53,300$59,800
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100$45,600$52,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100$45,600$52,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100$45,600$52,100
2020$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2019$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2018$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100
2017$6,500$274,600$281,100$274,600$281,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 97/ / Location : KEYSER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps