14502 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14502 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
6687
Owner
HITCHCOCK, BARTON TR
Total Market Value
$296,700
Appraisal
$296,700
PID
6280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITCHCOCK, BARTON TR
Address14502 GENERAL LEE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5901
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9208/1
Sale Date10/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITCHCOCK, BARTON TR $019208/10210/21/2021210009208
MYERS, LEWIS E &$154,00011876/10104/15/2015150001876
CROTHERS, RAYMOND D ET UX$140,00015218/0 07/31/20135218
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$60,00011033/0 02/12/20131033
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$150,13713885/0 07/02/20123885
KEYSER, DAVID E ET UX$013741/0 06/22/20013741
KEYSER, DAVID E$25,0000473/346 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $252,244
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
CPTCarport 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   1,527 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2025$192,000$104,700$296,700
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2024$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$195,200$71,600$266,800
2023$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2022$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2021$141,800$57,400$199,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2020$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$137,300$52,900$190,200
2019$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2018$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700
2017$111,500$41,200$152,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 14502 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps