15248 KEYSER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15248 KEYSER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 97/ B /
Acct#
6688
Owner
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Total Market Value
$855,600
Appraisal
$855,600
PID
6281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Address5473 BLAIR RD STE100 PMB 17566
DALLAS, TX 75231-4227
Sale Price$10,000,421
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4925/1
Sale Date10/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS $10,000,42134925/10110/28/2024240004925
KEYSER, GLORIA JEAN$030143/10408/21/2020200000143
KEYSER, PHILIP LEE ET UX$00430/26 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $345,835
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1724
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
BSMBasement 1,724 0
CPTCarport 287 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   4,031 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$820,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2024$253,400$172,000$425,400
2024$253,400$172,000$425,400
2024$253,400$90,300$343,700
2024$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2025$35,600$820,000$855,600
2024$253,400$172,000$425,400
2024$253,400$172,000$425,400
2024$253,400$90,300$343,700
2024$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$253,400$90,300$343,700
2023$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2022$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2021$193,100$80,300$273,400
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2020$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$176,900$70,300$247,200
2019$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2018$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300
2017$156,000$70,300$226,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 97/ B / Location : 15248 KEYSER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps