16065 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16065 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ I /
Acct#
6690
Owner
KEYSER, EVELYN K
Total Market Value
$392,800
Appraisal
$392,800
PID
6283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE LOT 5 PLAT DB 335/551
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSER, EVELYN K
Address16065 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5907/0
Sale Date07/06/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYSER, EVELYN K$015907/0 07/06/20075907
KEYSER, RONNIE A ET UX$12,5000335/549 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $282,673
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPTCarport 480 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,012 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME784.00 UNITS$12,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED912.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2025$259,900$132,900$392,800
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2024$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$244,500$97,900$342,400
2023$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2022$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2021$193,100$82,900$276,000
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2020$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$176,600$81,300$257,900
2019$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2018$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000
2017$149,900$68,100$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ I / Location : 16065 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps