CAROLINA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CAROLINA LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 42/ /
Acct#
6696
Owner
GUGINO, ROCKY J ET UX
Assessed Value
$79,000
Appraisal
$386,400
PID
6288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON LOT 1; PF 4/772
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
101.187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400$77,100$79,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUGINO, ROCKY J ET UX
Address17130 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7668
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4775/1
Sale Date07/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUGINO, ROCKY J ET UX $365,00014775/10107/30/2020200004775
HOUCK, ROBERT A TEE ET AL$011491/1 03/11/2020200001491
HOUCK, ROBERT A TEE ET AL$022518/0 04/15/20082518
HOUCK, ROBERT A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$384,500
Clean & Green Value$77,100
Clean & Green Acres101.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNHYHAY1470.00 UNITS$1,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME408.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN180.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400
2021$1,900$384,500$386,400
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100
2020$5,600$404,700$410,300
2020$5,600$404,700$410,300
2020$11,200$413,300$424,500
2020$11,200$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500

Assessment
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400$77,100$79,000
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400$77,100$79,000
2025$1,900$384,500$386,400$77,100$79,000
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2024$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400$88,200$90,100
2023$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2022$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2021$1,900$384,500$386,400$76,700$78,600
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100$76,700$82,300
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100$76,700$82,300
2021$5,600$384,500$390,100$76,700$82,300
2020$5,600$404,700$410,300$65,500$71,100
2020$5,600$404,700$410,300$65,500$71,100
2020$11,200$413,300$424,500$69,100$80,300
2020$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2019$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2018$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500
2017$11,200$413,300$424,500$413,300$424,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 42/ / Location : CAROLINA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps