501 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
668
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 9 SECT A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3161/1
Sale Date06/09/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$013161/10206/09/2016160003161
FOSSEN, ANDREW G ET AL$121,51912722/10105/20/2016160002722
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$144,39610202/10501/13/2016160000202
LOHMANN, TERRY L ET UX$99,0001612/499 06/25/19970
WELD, NANCY BELL AND$010/0 01/22/19970
BELL, MARY C$00194/13 11/20/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $286,655
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,649 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2025$210,300$100,000$310,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2024$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$202,900$80,400$283,300
2023$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2022$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2021$147,800$68,700$216,500
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2020$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$141,600$54,100$195,700
2019$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2018$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500
2017$125,400$54,100$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 501 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps