18380 CAROLINA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18380 CAROLINA LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
6698
Owner
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessed Value
$265,500
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
6290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG PLAT CAB 6/15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400$92,400$265,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Address20362 BLACKJACK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7608
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3388/1
Sale Date07/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC $460,00013388/10107/24/2025250003388
SMULAND, MATTHEW ET AL$499,00017812/0 06/30/20057812
PADGETT, MICHAEL T ET UX$0113061/0 12/03/200413061
PADGETT, MICHAEL T ET ALS$011881/0 03/01/20041881
LACEY, KATHY A ET VIR$195,90017744/0 07/16/20037744
MOUNTJOY, RAYMOND F JR$158,00016853/0 12/29/20006853
CRAWN, PASQUALE W ET UX$129,0001651/573 07/24/19980
MOCARSKI, DONALD E ET AL$80,00000390/96 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $246,940
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
DCKDeck 246 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,598 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$187,300
Clean & Green Value$92,400
Clean & Green Acres25.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700
2019$93,300$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900

Assessment
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400$92,400$265,500
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400$92,400$265,500
2025$173,100$187,300$360,400$92,400$265,500
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2024$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2023$166,800$205,400$372,200$84,800$251,600
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2022$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2021$121,100$195,400$316,500$72,200$193,300
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700$59,800$174,900
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700$59,800$174,900
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700$59,800$174,900
2020$115,100$185,600$300,700$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700$185,600$300,700
2019$115,100$185,600$300,700$185,600$300,700
2019$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2018$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900
2017$93,300$185,600$278,900$185,600$278,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 41/ A / Location : 18380 CAROLINA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps