18126 CAROLINA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18126 CAROLINA LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 41/ /
Acct#
6700
Owner
KNOWLES, DAVID A ET AL
Assessed Value
$233,100
Appraisal
$394,800
PID
6292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG PF 4/772
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800$91,200$233,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18114 CAROLINA LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES, DAVID A ET AL
Address18126 CAROLINA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7680
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1491/1
Sale Date03/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOWLES, DAVID A ET AL$75,00011491/10103/12/2020200001491
KNOWLES, DAVID A ET AL$255,00014402/0 06/28/20134402
HOUCK, ROBERT A TEE ET AL$022518/0 04/15/20082518
HOUCK, ROBERT A ET UX$000374/152 09/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $242,221
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 711 711
FUSFinished Upper Story 711 711
DCKDeck 272 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
OPROpen Porch 101 0
   1,984 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$252,900
Clean & Green Value$91,200
Clean & Green Acres22.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL4760.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR2024.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300
2023$135,000$211,800$346,800
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800
2021$102,000$201,800$303,800
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500
2020$85,000$189,800$274,800
2020$85,000$189,800$274,800
2020$85,000$175,900$260,900
2020$85,000$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900
2019$80,100$175,900$256,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000

Assessment
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800$91,200$233,100
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800$91,200$233,100
2025$141,900$252,900$394,800$91,200$233,100
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2024$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2023$135,000$216,300$351,300$83,500$218,500
2023$135,000$211,800$346,800$83,500$218,500
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800$71,100$173,100
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800$71,100$173,100
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800$71,100$173,100
2022$102,000$201,800$303,800$71,100$173,100
2021$102,000$201,800$303,800$71,100$173,100
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500$71,100$166,800
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500$71,100$166,800
2021$95,700$201,800$297,500$71,100$166,800
2020$85,000$189,800$274,800$58,900$143,900
2020$85,000$189,800$274,800$58,900$143,900
2020$85,000$175,900$260,900$56,800$141,800
2020$85,000$175,900$260,900$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900$175,900$260,900
2019$85,000$175,900$260,900$175,900$260,900
2019$80,100$175,900$256,000$175,900$256,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000
2018$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000
2017$79,100$175,900$255,000$175,900$255,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 41/ / Location : 18126 CAROLINA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps