13428 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13428 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
6702
Owner
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Total Market Value
$2,531,200
Appraisal
$2,531,200
PID
6294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 335/633
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
OF THE TOWN OF CULPEPER
Address139 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3011
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5765/0
Sale Date09/25/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$1,000,00025765/0 09/25/20125765
SALEM VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC$112,50021844/0 03/07/20021844
KIBLER, JAMES G ET UX$20,0000335/629 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 24,778
Replacement Cost: $2,494,720
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFire Department
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 24,778 24,778
CNPCanopy 1,410 0
   26,188 24,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$35,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT132.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,239,600$100,800$2,340,400
2023$2,239,600$100,800$2,340,400
2023$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2025$2,430,400$100,800$2,531,200
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2024$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,240,100$100,800$2,340,900
2023$2,239,600$100,800$2,340,400
2023$2,239,600$100,800$2,340,400
2023$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2022$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2021$2,001,800$100,800$2,102,600
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2020$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2019$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2018$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800
2017$1,526,000$100,800$1,626,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 17/ A / Location : 13428 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps