10025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
6704
Owner
HARRINGTON, THOMAS J
Total Market Value
$389,800
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
6296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN STONEHOUSE MTN LOT 16 PLAT CAB 6/317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON, THOMAS J
Address10025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5750
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5010/1
Sale Date09/14/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRINGTON, THOMAS J $015010/10609/14/2017170005010
HARRINGTON, THOMAS J ET UX$174,50014060/0 06/29/20014060
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$120,0004708/268 01/19/20000
KIBLER, JAMES G ET UX$20,0000315/153 03/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $302,224
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,636 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2025$272,000$117,800$389,800
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2022$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2021$195,200$72,800$268,000
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2020$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$181,600$61,200$242,800
2019$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2018$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200
2017$171,300$57,900$229,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 10025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps