17521 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17521 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 37/ /
Acct#
6707
Owner
WARREN, EMMANUEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,465,300
Appraisal
$1,465,300
PID
6299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
57.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17525 KIBLER RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN, EMMANUEL ET AL
Address17521 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7641
Sale Price$708,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4726/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARREN, EMMANUEL ET AL$708,50014726/10108/30/2017170004726
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $832,18911011/10502/24/2016160001011
DONOVAN, PATRICK D$207,0001702/657 11/10/19990
KESTER WHOLESALE FLORAL CO INC$73,00000412/648 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,565
Replacement Cost: $907,965
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$853,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2906
Fin Basement Area2058
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,906 2,906
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,659 1,659
BSMBasement 2,906 0
GARGarage 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 754 0
PTBBrick Patio 611 0
STGStorage 78 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,252 0
   11,230 4,565

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$424,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$49,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL6000.00 UNITS$138,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2022$964,500$384,100$1,348,600
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2025$1,041,200$424,100$1,465,300
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2024$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2023$964,500$404,100$1,368,600
2022$964,500$243,600$1,208,100
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2022$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2021$765,500$384,100$1,149,600
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2020$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$700,000$364,500$1,064,500
2019$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2018$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400
2017$673,900$364,500$1,038,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 37/ / Location : 17521 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps