7154 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7154 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
669
Owner
BELL, MICHAEL T ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,700
Appraisal
$398,700
PID
630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, MICHAEL T ET UX
Address7154 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 322/286
Sale Date02/07/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, MICHAEL T ET UX$00322/286 02/07/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,381
Replacement Cost: $299,008
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1381
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
BSMBasement 1,381 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
TDKTrex Deck 158 0
   3,136 1,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2025$249,200$149,500$398,700
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$238,900$119,500$358,400
2024$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$239,000$119,500$358,500
2023$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2022$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2021$179,500$104,500$284,000
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2020$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$164,000$92,900$256,900
2019$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2018$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100
2017$135,500$89,600$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 23/ C / Location : 7154 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps