18156 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18156 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
6709
Owner
EISKANT, EDWARD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,800
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
6301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEISKANT, EDWARD E ET UX
Address18156 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 610/729
Sale Date06/04/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EISKANT, EDWARD E ET UX$215,0004610/729 06/04/19970
WARD, SANDRA R$27,00000439/463 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $317,418
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area818
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
BSMBasement 1,636 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,488 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1664.00 UNITS$5,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME680.00 UNITS$2,4001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE720.00 UNITS$4,3001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$215,400$130,700$346,100
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2025$291,400$155,400$446,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2024$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$278,100$130,700$408,800
2023$215,400$130,700$346,100
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2022$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2021$215,400$112,000$327,400
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2020$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$198,500$102,200$300,700
2019$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2018$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400
2017$172,200$102,200$274,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 15/ A / Location : 18156 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps