9257 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9257 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 95/ A /
Acct#
6710
Owner
CRUMMETT, JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$333,000
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
6302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR NORMAN PF 4/366 TRACT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$116,300$333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$116,300$333,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMMETT, JAMES ET AL
Address9257 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5638
Sale Price$194,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6116/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUMMETT, JAMES ET AL$194,00016116/10111/08/2017170006116
ZINN, ANNA EMBREY $020163/10306/28/2017170000163
ZINN, FRANK R ET AL$01690/101 07/08/19990
ZINN, FRANK R ET UX$79,0000397/654 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $302,225
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1325
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
BSMBasement 1,325 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 55 0
   3,159 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD480.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$116,300$333,000
2025$5,100$116,300$121,400
2025$5,100$116,300$121,400
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$145,100$59,700$204,800
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2017$139,100$56,400$195,500
2017$139,100$56,100$195,200
2017$139,100$56,100$195,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$116,300$333,000
2025$5,100$116,300$121,400
2025$5,100$116,300$121,400
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2024$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$210,500$86,300$296,800
2023$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2022$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2021$157,800$71,300$229,100
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2020$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$146,300$59,700$206,000
2019$145,100$59,700$204,800
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2018$130,900$56,400$187,300
2017$139,100$56,400$195,500
2017$139,100$56,100$195,200
2017$139,100$56,100$195,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 95/ A / Location : 9257 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps