17130 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17130 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
6711
Owner
PRATT, SUSAN LYNN ET AL
Assessed Value
$581,500
Appraisal
$823,600
PID
6303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ECKINGTON BUTLER LAND LOT A - PF 4/123
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.6000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600$102,800$581,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17128 KIBLER RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
17132 KIBLER RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT, SUSAN LYNN ET AL
Address17130 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7668
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4058/1
Sale Date07/22/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRATT, SUSAN LYNN ET AL$014058/10207/22/2016160004058
PRATT, SUSAN $187,50024284/ 0109/12/2014140004284
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$215,20524602/0 07/09/20134602
KIBLER, STANLEY A ET UX LER$00276/137 07/13/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $295,624
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
CRLCrawl Space 1,728 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,708 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$344,900
Clean & Green Value$102,800
Clean & Green Acres33.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL44289.00 UNITS$132,9001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL44289.00 UNITS$132,9001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1224.00 UNITS$4,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL9072.00 UNITS$45,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600
2025$567,300$344,900$912,200
2024$571,000$265,300$836,300
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500
2019$255,400$224,900$480,300
2018$88,200$224,900$313,100
2018$88,300$224,900$313,200
2018$88,300$224,900$313,200
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900

Assessment
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600$102,800$581,500
2025$478,700$344,900$823,600$102,800$581,500
2025$567,300$344,900$912,200$102,800$670,100
2024$571,000$265,300$836,300$102,500$673,500
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2024$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2023$303,100$238,800$541,900$76,000$379,100
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2022$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2021$272,500$231,800$504,300$65,200$337,700
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400$56,200$318,700
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400$56,200$318,700
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400$56,200$318,700
2020$262,500$224,900$487,400$224,900$487,400
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500$224,900$486,500
2019$261,600$224,900$486,500$224,900$486,500
2019$255,400$224,900$480,300$224,900$480,300
2018$88,200$224,900$313,100$224,900$313,100
2018$88,300$224,900$313,200$224,900$313,200
2018$88,300$224,900$313,200$224,900$313,200
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900$224,900$268,900
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900$224,900$268,900
2017$44,000$224,900$268,900$224,900$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 32/ A / Location : 17130 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps