11113 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11113 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ A/ /
Acct#
6717
Owner
NIKI RIVERSIDE LP
Total Market Value
$1,679,100
Appraisal
$1,679,100
PID
6309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN MADISON RD PARCEL A ETC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
3.301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIKI RIVERSIDE LP
Address11720 EL CAMINO REAL STE 250
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130-2243
Sale Price$3,449,065
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11152/1
Sale Date12/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIKI RIVERSIDE LP$3,449,065111152/10112/29/2021210011152
THIRD GENERATION LP$01972/0 01/30/2003972
QUARLES, GRADYS T ET AL TEES$190,0000384/139 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost: $734,778
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,894 2,894
CNPCanopy 366 0
   3,260 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,005,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$625,100$1,005,200$1,630,300
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2025$673,900$1,005,200$1,679,100
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2024$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$657,600$1,005,200$1,662,800
2023$625,100$1,005,200$1,630,300
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2022$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2021$600,800$777,100$1,377,900
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2020$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$428,900$527,100$956,000
2019$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2018$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200
2017$335,100$327,100$662,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ A/ / Location : 11113 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps