10338 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10338 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
6720
Owner
MCGUIRE. DOUGLAS WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,000
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
6312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN RUN PLAT DB 431/212
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE. DOUGLAS WAYNE ET UX
Address10338 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7961
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1473/1
Sale Date03/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGUIRE. DOUGLAS WAYNE ET UX $389,00011473/10103/11/2020200001473
KOSCH, ETHAN ET AL$235,00014130/0 07/03/20014130
KENNEDY, KERRY C ET UX$150,0000431/214 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $482,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1174
Fin Basement Area881
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,195 2,195
OVROverhang 153 153
BSMBasement 1,174 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,021 0
DCKDeck 641 0
PTOPatio 525 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,853 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2024$349,500$102,000$451,500
2024$349,500$102,000$451,500
2024$347,200$102,000$449,200
2024$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2024$349,500$102,000$451,500
2024$349,500$102,000$451,500
2024$347,200$102,000$449,200
2024$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$347,200$102,000$449,200
2023$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2022$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2021$273,200$97,000$370,200
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2020$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$229,600$85,400$315,000
2019$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2018$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900
2017$207,800$82,100$289,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 13/ B / Location : 10338 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps