4477 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4477 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 46/ A2 /
Acct#
6724
Owner
ROBERTS-GRAZIANO, MINERVA
Total Market Value
$598,000
Appraisal
$598,000
PID
6315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS-GRAZIANO, MINERVA
Address4477 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0144/1
Sale Date06/24/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTS-GRAZIANO, MINERVA$010144/10306/24/2016160000144
GRAZIANO, ROBERT M ET AL$340,00012018/0 02/27/20032018
PARKER, PHILIP R ET UX$154,9001618/370 08/29/19970
KIELSGARD, DANE T ET UX$27,5000402/318 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $382,355
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area656
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 361 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,031 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2025$346,500$251,500$598,000
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2024$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$332,400$215,500$547,900
2023$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2022$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2021$257,900$178,000$435,900
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2020$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$237,900$155,500$393,400
2019$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2018$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700
2017$211,200$155,500$366,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 46/ A2 / Location : 4477 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps