16317 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16317 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 10/ /
Acct#
6725
Owner
KIELSGARD, SANDRA LEE
Assessed Value
$32,000
Appraisal
$398,500
PID
6316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500$31,000$32,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIELSGARD, SANDRA LEE
Address313 FREEZELAND MANOR DR

LINDEN, VA 22642-6078
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4821/1
Sale Date08/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIELSGARD, SANDRA LEE $044821/10108/02/2022220004821
KIELSGARD, ALICE S TEE$045938/0 07/09/20075938
KIELSGARD, FREDERICK T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53
Frontage
Depth
Land$397,500
Clean & Green Value$31,000
Clean & Green Acres53.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD704.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD312.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD320.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD384.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500
2023$1,000$344,500$345,500
2023$500$344,500$345,000
2023$500$344,500$345,000
2023$500$344,500$345,000
2023$500$291,500$292,000
2022$500$291,500$292,000
2022$500$291,500$292,000
2022$500$291,500$292,000
2022$500$291,500$292,000
2021$500$291,500$292,000
2021$500$291,500$292,000
2021$500$291,500$292,000
2021$500$291,500$292,000
2020$500$275,600$276,100
2020$500$275,600$276,100
2020$500$275,600$276,100
2020$500$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100

Assessment
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500$31,000$32,000
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500$31,000$32,000
2025$1,000$397,500$398,500$31,000$32,000
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500$32,700$33,700
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500$32,700$33,700
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500$32,700$33,700
2024$1,000$344,500$345,500$32,700$33,700
2023$1,000$344,500$345,500$32,700$33,700
2023$500$344,500$345,000$32,700$33,200
2023$500$344,500$345,000$32,700$33,200
2023$500$344,500$345,000$32,700$33,200
2023$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2022$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2022$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2022$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2022$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2021$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2021$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2021$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2021$500$291,500$292,000$25,400$25,900
2020$500$275,600$276,100$23,400$23,900
2020$500$275,600$276,100$23,400$23,900
2020$500$275,600$276,100$23,400$23,900
2020$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2019$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2018$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100
2017$500$275,600$276,100$275,600$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 10/ / Location : 16317 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps