22098 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22098 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 29/ /
Acct#
6727
Owner
XUAN LI LLC
Total Market Value
$488,100
Appraisal
$488,100
PID
6318
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$245,400$488,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$245,400$488,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22090 HIGHLAND RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerXUAN LI LLC
Address19543 TWINFLOWER CIR

GERMANTOWN, MD 20876-2751
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2160/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
XUAN LI LLC $150,00012160/10105/28/2024240002160
ZHANG, LI $014858/10208/05/2022220004858
ZHANG, LI$180,00013185/0 06/28/20113185
KIKUCHI, TOSHI TANAKA ESTATE OF$00367/0 10/05/2010367
KIKUCHI, TOSHI TANAKA$01367/0 10/05/2010367
KIKUCHI, MISAO ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $126,003
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,870 1,758
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $203,046
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   2,016 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD600.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$245,400$488,100
2025$3,000$245,400$248,400
2025$3,000$245,400$248,400
2024$3,000$245,400$248,400
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$245,400$488,100
2025$3,000$245,400$248,400
2025$3,000$245,400$248,400
2024$3,000$245,400$248,400
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2024$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2023$3,000$209,800$212,800
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2022$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2021$96,900$172,200$269,100
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2020$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2019$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2018$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300
2017$67,900$162,400$230,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 29/ / Location : 22098 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps