14199 ACORN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14199 ACORN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 34/ /
Acct#
671
Owner
GRIMES, KEVIN
Total Market Value
$467,200
Appraisal
$467,200
PID
632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP RESIDUE PF 1/92
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES, KEVIN
Address14199 ACORN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1987
Sale Price$196,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1354/0
Sale Date02/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMES, KEVIN$196,00011354/0 02/25/20131354
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$209,25013016/0 05/22/20123016
MULLINS, PATRICIA ANN ET VIR$014014/0 04/08/20054014
RUTHERFORD, PATRICIA ANN$01707/213 01/04/20000
RUTHERFORD, GLYNN W & PATRICIA ANN$01705/542 12/16/19990
RUTHERFORD, GLYNN W$23,50000/0 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $374,317
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 348 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,608 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2025$337,900$129,300$467,200
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2024$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$326,000$114,300$440,300
2023$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2022$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2021$251,500$89,300$340,800
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2020$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$231,400$76,000$307,400
2019$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2018$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200
2017$219,900$74,300$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 34/ / Location : 14199 ACORN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps