138 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 44/ /
Acct#
6729
Owner
METHUSELAH I LLC
Total Market Value
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
6320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 44 & 45 SECTION II GREENFIELD SUB
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHUSELAH I LLC
Address12414 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5601
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0644/1
Sale Date02/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METHUSELAH I LLC$010644/10102/20/2024240000644
WILLETT, JOHN O$228,50012176/0 03/12/20072176
KILBY, ANNIE U ET AL$00175/5470105/26/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $268,279
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1162
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement 1,162 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,624 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$123,100$50,400$173,500
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2025$188,300$97,100$285,400
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2024$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$185,600$78,200$263,800
2023$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2022$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2021$138,800$66,800$205,600
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2020$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$128,400$50,400$178,800
2019$123,100$50,400$173,500
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2018$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300
2017$110,900$50,400$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 44/ / Location : 138 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps