9356 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9356 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
6731
Owner
BANKS, GEORGIA M LER
Total Market Value
$225,000
Appraisal
$225,000
PID
6322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PIEDMONT LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, GEORGIA M LER
Address9356 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1717
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2654/1
Sale Date05/17/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, GEORGIA M LER$012654/10205/17/2016160002654
BANKS, GEORGIA M$0116128/0 12/27/200516128
BANKS, HURLEY C SR ET UX$46,0000358/535 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $169,320
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,248 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2025$129,100$95,900$225,000
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2024$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$126,400$70,900$197,300
2023$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2022$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2021$94,300$70,900$165,200
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2020$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$83,300$59,300$142,600
2019$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2018$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800
2017$76,800$56,000$132,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 9356 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps