7661 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7661 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 31/ B /
Acct#
6732
Owner
KILBY, DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
6323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$112,000$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$112,000$414,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, DONALD L ET UX
Address7661 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2140
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5941/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, DONALD L ET UX$015941/11312/05/2025250005941
KILBY, DONALD L ET UX$9,0000272/385 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $358,770
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1229
Fin Basement Area615
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
OVROverhang 147 147
BRZBreezeway 220 0
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 190 0
GARGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 338 0
   4,393 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,9001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$112,000$414,300
2025$299,700$112,000$411,700
2025$276,600$112,000$388,600
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$112,000$414,300
2025$299,700$112,000$411,700
2025$276,600$112,000$388,600
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2024$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$263,000$87,000$350,000
2023$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2022$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2021$210,900$87,000$297,900
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2020$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$182,000$75,400$257,400
2019$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2018$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900
2017$165,800$72,100$237,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 31/ B / Location : 7661 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps