8376 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8376 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
6736
Owner
AYLOR, NILS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$264,300
Appraisal
$264,300
PID
6327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE SUB DIV LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, NILS A ET UX
Address8376 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7431
Sale Price$77,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/198
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, NILS A ET UX$77,5000442/198 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $214,021
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
   1,060 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$91,400$55,000$146,400
2018$91,400$55,000$146,400
2018$90,600$55,000$145,600
2018$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2025$169,400$94,900$264,300
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2024$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$167,400$70,000$237,400
2023$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2022$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2021$120,100$70,000$190,100
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2020$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$115,400$58,300$173,700
2019$91,400$55,000$146,400
2018$91,400$55,000$146,400
2018$90,600$55,000$145,600
2018$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600
2017$90,600$55,000$145,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 12/ / Location : 8376 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps