15678 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15678 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
6737
Owner
KILBY, JOHN LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,300
Appraisal
$269,300
PID
6328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, JOHN LEE ET UX
Address15678 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$23,860
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 248/509
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, JOHN LEE ET UX$23,8600248/509 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $209,663
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
   1,029 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2025$159,300$110,000$269,300
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2024$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$157,400$75,000$232,400
2023$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2022$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2021$112,900$70,000$182,900
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2020$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$103,100$58,400$161,500
2019$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 15678 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps