20076 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20076 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 53/ /
Acct#
6738
Owner
HARVEY, GARY G
Total Market Value
$299,700
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
6329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.7647
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY, GARY G
Address19465 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7555
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1510/1
Sale Date03/01/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARVEY, GARY G $011510/10203/01/2022220001510
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J ET AL$100,00025581/0 09/14/20125581
KILBY, JOHN LESTER JR &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $286,561
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
DCKDeck 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,172 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME408.00 UNITS$10,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2025$215,000$84,700$299,700
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2024$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$211,800$74,700$286,500
2023$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2022$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2021$158,500$64,700$223,200
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2020$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$149,700$54,900$204,600
2019$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2018$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000
2017$130,100$54,900$185,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 53/ / Location : 20076 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps