521 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 2/ /
Acct#
6740
Owner
BUTLER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$320,400
Appraisal
$320,400
PID
6330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 2 STRIP SECT 2 13422 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER RENTALS LLC
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7306/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER RENTALS LLC$047306/10212/16/2016160007306
BUTLER, MELODY D$92,00011504/0 03/01/20131504
DUETSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$130,50011293/0 02/22/20131293
VENTURA, DINA$266,00016266/0 05/31/20056266
KILBY, JOHN S &$00480/107 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,605
Replacement Cost: $303,628
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,605 1,605
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 636 0
   2,351 1,605

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2025$216,000$104,400$320,400
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2024$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$208,100$71,400$279,500
2023$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2022$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2021$155,600$57,200$212,800
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2020$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$146,700$52,600$199,300
2019$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2018$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500
2017$132,500$41,000$173,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 2/ / Location : 521 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps