9016 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9016 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 12/ /
Acct#
6745
Owner
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$273,600
Appraisal
$273,600
PID
6335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG WILL RESIDUE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.8900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Address13258 UPDIKE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5775
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5841/1
Sale Date12/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX$035841/10212/18/2024240005841
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX$140,00016966/0 06/26/20036966
KILBY, MARGARET H B$000/0 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $240,627
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
CRLCrawl Space 1,166 0
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   2,742 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE25.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2025$147,500$126,100$273,600
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2024$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$141,400$127,100$268,500
2023$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2022$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2021$104,100$122,100$226,200
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2020$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$87,800$110,500$198,300
2019$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2018$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400
2017$70,200$107,200$177,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 12/ / Location : 9016 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps